[Pidgin] #4614: Message-icon placed incorrectly

Pidgin trac at pidgin.im
Thu Jan 10 10:06:45 EST 2008

#4614: Message-icon placed incorrectly
Reporter:  spookje  |       Owner:  lschiere    
    Type:  defect   |      Status:  new         
Priority:  minor    |   Component:  unclassified
 Version:  2.3.1    |    Keywords:              
 Pending:  0        |  
 When receiving a message the 'message-icon' gets placed somewhere on the
 right side of my menubar instead of replacing the status-icon of the
 contact that messaged me.

 No plugins installed or active (only the update-notifier), default theme
 and default everything. Reproduced at multiple machines.

Ticket URL: <http://developer.pidgin.im/ticket/4614>
Pidgin <http://pidgin.im>

More information about the Tracker mailing list