[Pidgin] #4614: Message-icon placed incorrectly

Pidgin trac at pidgin.im
Thu Jan 10 16:06:01 EST 2008

#4614: Message-icon placed incorrectly
  Reporter:  spookje       |       Owner:  lschiere
      Type:  defect        |      Status:  new     
  Priority:  minor         |   Milestone:          
 Component:  unclassified  |     Version:  2.3.1   
Resolution:                |    Keywords:          
   Pending:  0             |  
Comment (by datallah):

 This is working as intended.  The "Pending Message" icon in the buddy list
 per-buddy hasn't been there for a long time.

Ticket URL: <http://developer.pidgin.im/ticket/4614#comment:3>
Pidgin <http://pidgin.im>

More information about the Tracker mailing list